skip navigation
Home Registrations ARHLPA Schedule Standings Teams Stats Suspensions Partners

    Home

    FINAL STANDINGS

    Here are the final standings they'll be updated as the regular season is completed

    Division 1     Division 2
    1.Watchmen     1.Hip Czechs
    2.Blue Meanies 2     2.Dim Sum
    3.Winterhawks     3.CCCP
    4.Thighticklers     4.Final Cuts
           
           
    Division 3     Division 4
    1. Militia (BYE)     1.Coyotes
    2.No Regretzkys (BYE)     2.MooseKnuckles
    3.DFG     3.Blue Bulls
    4.Aces     4.Badgers
    5.Timberwolves      
    6.Final Cuts      
           
           
    Division 5     Beginner Div
    1.Ice Holes     1.Raccoons
    2.Falcons     2.Meanies
    3.Heat     3.Ron Burgandys
    4.Blackhawks     4.Isotopes

    Playoff Schedule

    Here is the playoff schedule for the summer season.  Please note that all final seedings for playoffs will be based off of winning percentage in the conference and NOT total points.  Also Divisions 1 and Division 3 will split in half for playoffs, with the top 4 teams in each division playing in their own playoff and the bottom 4 teams playing in their own playoff.  Below are the new divisions for playoffs. When you look at the playoff schedule use this for reference to determine which days your division will play. All Game 3's will be scheduled as needed

    Top 4 teams after the last regular season game of Division 1 will remain in Division 1

    Bottom 4 teams after the last regular season game of Division 1 will now be in Division 2

    Division 2 will now be Division 3 *Note teams finishing in 1st and 2nd place will receive a bye to the second round*

    Top 4 teams after the last regular season game of Division 3 will now be Division 4

    Bottom 4 teams after the last regular season game of Division 3 will now be Division 5

    Beginner Division will remain the same

    Playoff Schedule

    Division 1      
    Aug-06 7:30 Castledowns B Division 1 1v4 Game 1
    Aug-06 9:00 Castledowns B Division 1 2v3 Game 1
    Aug-09 6:15 Clareview A Division 1 1v4 Game 2
    Aug-09 7:30 Clareview B Division 1 2v3 Game 2
      any game 3's  will be on Aug 16
           
    Division 1 Finals      
    Aug-18 9:45 Castledowns A Division 1 Final
    Aug-23 6:15 Akinsdale Division 1 Final Game 2
      any game 3's  will be on Aug 26
           
    Division 2      
    Aug-05 9:45 Mark Messier Division 2 1v4 Game 1
    Aug-05 10:00 Terwillegar B Division 2 2vs3 Game 1
    Aug-09 6:00 Clareview B Division 2 2v3 Game 2
    Aug-09 9:00 Clareview B Division 2 1v4 Game 2
      any game 3's  will be on Aug 16
           
    Division 2 Finals      
    Aug-18 6:15 Clareview B Division 2 Final
    Aug-23 7:45 Akinsdale Division 2 Final Game 2
      any game 3's  will be on Aug 26
           
    Division 3      
    Aug-04 7:45 Kinsmen B Division 3 3v6 Game 1
    Aug-04 9:15 Kinsmen B Division 3 4v5 Game 1
    Aug-07 7:45 Kinsmen B Division 3 4v5 Game 2
    Aug-07 9:15 Troy Murray Division 3 3v6 Game 2
      any game 3's  will be on Aug 9
           
    Division 3      
    Aug-11 6:45 The Meadows West Division 3 1v4 Game 1
    Aug-11 8:15 The Meadows West Division 3 2v3 Game 1
    Aug-13 6:45 The Meadows West Division 3 2v3 Game 2
    Aug-13 8:15 The Meadows West Division 3 1v4 Game 2
      any game 3's  will be on Aug 16
           
    Division 3 Finals      
    Aug-19 9:15 Russ Barns Division 3 Final
    Aug-23 9:15 Akinsdale Division 3 Final Game 2
      any game 3's  will be on Aug 26
           
    Division 4      
    Aug-05 8:30 The Meadows West Division 4 1vs4 Game 1
    Aug-05 10:00 The Meadows West Division 4 2v3 Game 1
    Aug-07 7:45 Troy Murray Division 4 2v3 Game 2
    Aug-09 7:45 Clareview A Division 4 1vs4 Game 2
      any game 3's  will be on Aug 16
           
    Division 4 Finals      
    Aug-18 8:30 Akinsdale Division 4 Final
    Aug-24 9:45 Terwillegar A Division 4 Final Game 2
      any game 3's  will be on Aug 26
           
    Division 5      
    Aug-06 7:45 Grand Trunk Division 5 1v4 Game 1
    Aug-06 9:15 Grand Trunk Division 5 2v3 Game 1
    Aug-10 9:00 Callingwood A Division 5 1v4 Game 2
    Aug-10 9:15 The Meadows West Division 5 2v3 Game 2
      any game 3's  will be on Aug 16
           
    Division 5 Finals      
    Aug-18 7:45 Clareview B Division 5 Final
    Aug-24 8:15 Terwillegar A Division 5 Final Game 2
      any game 3's  will be on Aug 26
           
    Beginner Division      
    Aug-05 8:15 Mark Messier Beginner Division 1v4 Game 1
    Aug-07 6:15 Troy Murray Beginner Division 2v3 Game 1
    Aug-09 9:15 Clareview A Beginner Division 1v4 Game 2
    Aug-10 7:30 Callingwood A Beginner Division 2v3 Game 2
      any game 3's  will be on Aug 16
           
    Beginner Division Finals    
    Aug-20 9:30 Londonderry Beginner Division Final
    Aug-24 9:30 Grand Trunk Beginner Division Final Game 2
      any game 3's  will be on Aug 26

    2015/16 WINTER HOCKEY SEASON DETAILS

    Adult Recreational Hockey League Logo
    • Season/Seasons runs from approximately the beginning of September 2015 to end of April 2016
    • CO-ED DIVISION NEW FOR WINTER 2015/16 SEASON
    • 32 Games guaranteed, all teams make Playoffs.  Playoffs are best of 3
    • Face-off times 6:00-10:45, weekdays, 12:00-10:45 Weekends
    •  3 x 14 minute stop time periods, 5 minute OT period and Shoot-out
    •  OT and Shootout as necessary (*time permitting)
    • FREE SET OF CUSTOM JERSEYS FOR ALL NEW TEAMS
    • FAIR PLAY AWARDS FOR LEAST PENALIZED TEAMS AND PLAYERS (UNIQUE TO ARHL)
    • Free ARHL Mobile app for iphone and Android (UNIQUE
    • TO ARHL)
    • Customizable team page on ARHL Website (UNIQUE TO ARHL)
    • Live Scoring
    • ARHL Players Association, the players help run and mold the league
    • OUTDOOR GAME, WEATHER PERMITTING (UNIQUE TO ARHL)
    • ALLSTAR GAME AT CHRISTMAS
    •  Total fees $10,600  (GST & player insurance included)
    • $5300 Due Sept 31, $5300 Due Jan 31
    •  NON REFUNDABLE $1,000 Deposit due NOW to hold your spot. Returning Teams have until May 31st to hold their spot
    •  AFTER MAY 31st, TEAM SPOTS ARE ACCEPTED ON A FIRST COME FIRST SERVED BASIS
    •  Save $1000 if Team fees are paid in full by August 31st 2015
    • Returning teams SAVE $100, Returning Champions SAVE $200
    •  $1000 due at time of registration.
    • Custom payment plans for all fees (Team and Player, Unique to ARHL)
    •  Payments may be made via DEBIT CARD (Unique to ARHL), credit card, EMT, cheque or cash in person at our head office, 11307 95th Street, during the following hours:
      Day Open   Closed
      Tuesday 9:30 am   5:30 pm
      Wednesday 9:30 am   5:30 pm
      Thursday 9:30 am   8:00 pm
      Friday 9:30 am   5:30 pm
      Saturday 10:00 am   4:00 pm
    •  ARHL Administration phone number 587-786-6570  /   email admin@arhl.ca 
    •  You can have your players pay us directly for your convenience
    •  Games are scheduled everyday of the week, WE DO NOT play on holidays
    •   2 Qualified Officials + 1 Qualified Time Keeper and 1 League Representative in the stands per game
    •  We take schedule requests and make attempts to meet them! – Season schedule is posted at the start of the season
    •   Awards and promotions from Pro Skate.
    •  You must be able to prove you are 18 years of age before you can register to play
    •  Remember to check out our website @ www.arhl.ca and our Facebook Page Adult Recreational Hockey League
    •  To REGISTER your team, follow the REGISTRATION link on our website

      DEBIT PAYMENTS NOW ACCEPTED

      The ARHL is now accepting debit card payments.  You can make payments at our head office.  Call ahead to make arrangements.  The address is 11307 95 Street NW. 

      We will be taking the debit terminal to the games as well and we will do our best to make it available to each team's games as much as possible.  This will depend on the schedule as the terminal cannot be at every arena every night. 

      Thanks - ARHL Admin

      Upcoming Games & Events

      • Aug
      • 4
      Final Cuts at Dreadful Flying Glove
      • 7:45pm MDT Ical_event_icon
      • Kinsman Arena
      • Tag(s): Teams 
      • Aug
      • 4
      The Aces at Timberwolves
      • 9:15pm MDT Ical_event_icon
      • Kinsman Arena
      • Tag(s): Teams 
      • Aug
      • 5
      Iceotopes at Raccoons
      • 8:15pm MDT Ical_event_icon
      • Mark Messier
      • Tag(s): Teams 
      Siteheader

      News Feed